SCIENTIFIC DAY 1 PROGRAMME - 25 MAY 2020 (SEMMELWEIS UNIVERSITY, BASIC MEDICAL CENTER)

 

PLENARY TALKS  (25th May 2020)

  • Éva FEKETÉNÉ SZABÓ (20’) Changing panorama of people receiving conductive education

  • Ibolya TÚRI (20’) Conductors' Views and Attitudes, Roles and Challenges

  • Mel BROWN (30’) Language as a tool of thinking: the role of rhythmical intention

  • Tamás FREUND (45’) Brain waves -memory - creativity: The effects of information overload and our inner world

  • Eszter TÓTHNÉ HORVÁTH (25’) Opportunities for Conductive Education, when E- and Telerehabilitation takes place

 

OPEN DISCUSSION TABLE III (25th May 2020) (100’)

CLASSICAL & NON-TRADITIONAL, MOST MODERN FORMS & TOOLS OF FACILITATION

ARTS & SPORTS, FREE TIME ACTIVITIES IN CONDUCTIVE EDUCATION

 

Moderators: Ibolya Túri & Eszter Tóthné Horváth

Voice of the audience: Anna Klein & Renáta Földesi

 

  • Andrea BENYOVSZKY

  • Éva ECKHARDT

  • Éva FEKETÉNÉ SZABÓ

  • Renáta FÖLDESI

  • Patricia HERBST

  • Beate HÖß-ZENKER

  • Anna KLEIN

  • Ildikó PÁSZTORNÉ TASS

  • Zsuzsanna SÁRINGERNÉ SZILÁRD

  • Eszter TÓTHNÉ HORVÁTH

  • Ibolya TÚRI

  • Zsuzsanna VADÁSZ

  • Tünde FAZEKAS

 

CLICK HERE FOR SUGGESTED TOPICS

4 PARALLEL SESSIONS FOR ORAL PRESENTATIONS AND VIDEO DEMONSTRATION

 

 

SCIENTIFIC DAY 2 PROGRAMME - 26 MAY 2020 (LURDY CONFERENCE CENTER)

 

PLENARY TALKS (26th May 2020)

  • Judit SCHULTHEISZ (20’) Balance training therapy and researches in early childhood intervention

  • Anna KELEMEN (25’) Neurology of motivation, will and intention

  • Mari TERVANIEMI (40’) Promises of music in education?

  • László MATOS (25’) Alternating musical development in conductive education

 

OPEN DISCUSSION TABLE IV (26th May 2020) (80’)

CONDUCTIVE EDUCATION/CONDUCTIVE DEVELOPMENT IN ADOLESCENT/ADULT AGE

TRANSITION TO ADULTHOOD WITH CP – PAIN IN CP

 

Moderators: Roberta O’Shea & Ildikó Pásztorné Tass

Voice of the Audience: Csilla CSIZY & László Szögeczki

  • Katalin BIRINYI

  • Mel BROWN

  • Gábor BORICS

  • Erika KOLUMBÁN

  • Lars MULLBACK

  • Roberta O’SHEA

  • Brent PAGE

  • Ildikó PÁSZTORNÉ TASS

  • Ádám MAKK

  • László SZÖGECZKI


CLICK HERE FOR SUGGESTED TOPICS

4 PARALLEL SESSIONS FOR ORAL PRESENTATIONS AND VIDEO DEMONSTRATION

ANNOUNCING THE WINNER OF THE DRAWING COMPETITION

CLOSING SPEECHES

Contact us!
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now